Home » School News » NECO SSCE 2016 Timetable Has Been Released

NECO SSCE 2016 Timetable Has Been Released



NECO SSCE 2016 Timetable Has Been Released. The time-table for the Senior School Certificate Examination organised by the National Examination Council (NECO) for 2016 has been released.

NECO - New Registrar Apponted By FG

The examination is expected to commence 23rd May, 2016 and end July 18th, 2016.

Details of the time table are contained in the pdf document below:

2016 JUNE/JULY SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (SSCE)

NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL (NECO)

KM 8 BIDA ROAD P.M.B 159, MINNA, NIGER STATE

EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE

23RD MAY TO 18TH JULY, 2016

DATE PAPER CODE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT DURATION TIME

2071 Paper I: Practical – Physical Education To be determined by

3051 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics 3hrs

3081 Paper I: Practical – Home Management 3hrs

3091 Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition 3hrs

4041 Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative 1hr 30mins

4044 Paper IV: Aural Music 40mins

4104 Paper IV: Oral French

4114 Paper IV: Oral Arabic 1hr 20mins

6011 Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 3hrs

6021 Paper I: Auto Electrical Work 3hrs

6031 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work 3hrs

6051 Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration 2hrs

6061 Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice 6hrs

6071 Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 3hrs

6081 Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work 3hrs

6091 Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work 5hrs

6104 Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration

6111 Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 5hrs

6121 Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking 3hrs

6131 Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery 4hrs

6141 Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making 3hrs

6151 Paper I: Practical – Upholstery 3hrs

6161 Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice 3hrs

6171 Paper I: Practical – Garment Making 3hrs

6181 Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles 3hrs

6194 Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching

6204 Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice

6211 Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology 3hrs

6224 Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography

6254 Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair

6301 Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs 3hrs

6314 Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

2021 Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

3041 Paper I: Practical – Electronics 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm

2061 Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am

3013/3014 Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 2hrs 30mins 2:30pm – 5:00pm

6101 Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm

6191 Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm

6201 Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm

6221 Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm

6251 Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm

6163/6162 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

the event Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.

Thursday 9th June 2081 Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 3 hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

6183/6182 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6043/6042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 2hrs 15mins 10:00am – 12:15pm

6083/6082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6173/6172 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6213/6212 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

6233/6232 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm

6273/6272 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

6303/6302 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

6333/6332 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm

6231 Paper I: Practical – Mining 2 hrs 10:00am – 12:00 noon

6261 Paper I: Practical – Stenography 1hr 17mins 10:00am – 11:17am

6311 Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30 am

6101 Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00 noon

6191 Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00 noon

6201 Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00 noon

6221 Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00 noon

6251 Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00 noon

2011 Paper I: Practical – Biology 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

3063/3062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 2 hrs 2:00pm – 4:00pm

4053/4052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm

2031 Paper I: Practical – Physics 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm

4101 Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 1hr 2:00pm – 3:00pm

4102 Paper II: Written Expression – French 1hr 45mins 3:00pm – 4:45pm

1033/1032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm

3031 Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm

6264 Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon


Sponsored:


Sharing is caring!

Share Tweet Email WhatsApp
8

Want to be notified anytime there's a new post? Subscribe here to get the latest updates delivered to your email address by Google Feedburner.


See More Under:


Leave Your Comment