Home » School News » FUNAI List of Graduating Students for 2017/2018 Academic Session

FUNAI List of Graduating Students for 2017/2018 Academic Session



FUNAI List of Graduating Students has been released: This is to inform all the 2017/2018 graduands of the Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu-Alike Ikwo (FUNAI) that the management has released the list of graduating students.

funai

AE-FUNAI Graduation List

LIST OF THE GRADUATING STUDENTS, 2017/2018 SESSION

FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES

Department of Anatomy

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Nwokporo Augustine UchennaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1162B.Sc. Anatomy
2.Otu Gladys FelixFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0326B.Sc. Anatomy
3.Mbagu Martins ChidozieFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1158B.Sc. Anatomy
4.Eze Martins ChijiokeFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1152B.Sc. Anatomy
5.Okolie DibiaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1165B.Sc. Anatomy
6.Udey Okechukwu JoyFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1169B.Sc. Anatomy
7.Mbeke Chukwuka NwaminiFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1159B.Sc. Anatomy
8.Nwachukwu Silvia ChinwenduFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1160B.Sc. Anatomy
9.Akinola Oluwapelumi MathewFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1150B.Sc. Anatomy
10.Ezeorah Tochukwu TheodoraFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1154B.Sc. Anatomy
11.Agu Princewill ChikaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1147B.Sc. Anatomy
12.Agu IkechukwuFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1148B.Sc. Anatomy

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
13.Orji Kenneth OsitaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1167B.Sc. Anatomy
14.Odoh Chioma  EmeldaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1163B.Sc. Anatomy
15.Ijere Ernest UgochukwuFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1157B.Sc. Anatomy
16.Ezego Princess ChinenyeFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1153B.Sc. Anatomy
17Oboke, Chukwuebuka SamsonFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0335B.Sc. Anatomy
18Agwuncha , Juliet ChineloFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1149B.Sc. Anatomy
19Daniel chidinmaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1151B.Sc. Anatomy

Department of Biochemistry (Medical)

First Class

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Ukpai, Grace AmahFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1187B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
2.Obasi, Stephen UFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1180B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
3.Igwe, Emmanuel SFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1186B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
4.Iganga, Johnson IkechukwuFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1173B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
5.Okani, Lynda TochukwuFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1170B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
6.Agwu, Cecilia NwannekaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1179B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
7.Okorie, Amarachi MbaFUNAI/B.Sc./De/15/1294B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
8.Ugo, Adaugo QueendylnFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0341B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
9.Nnolu, Oluchukwu FavourFUNAI/B.Sc./DE/15/1289B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
10.Adikaibe, Chinedu DanielFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1177B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
11.Attah, Promise ChukwumaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1194B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
12.Kalu, Peter KelvinFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1189B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
13.Mbaeri, Goodness ChibuzorFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1174B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
14.Chukwu, Emmanuel DavidFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0324B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
15.Ugota, Evelyn OgechiFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1192B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
16.Nkwegu, Chinedu PeterFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1176B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
17.Ezeigbo, Ruth ChibuokemFUNAI/B.Sc./DE/15/1281B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)

 

 

 

 

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
18.Chiedo, Emmanuel ChibuikeFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1183B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
19.Ubaezuonu, Augustine NnamdiFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0340B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
20.Ogbonna, Lois AmarachiFUNAI/B.Sc./DE/15/1291B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
21.Igwe, Joseph EkebeFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0325B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
22.Elom, Nwachinemere RichardFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1175B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
23.Ejekwo, Assumpta IjeomaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1171B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
24.Eze, Margaret OluchiFUNAI/B.Sc./DE/15/1280B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
25.Tanyi, Ojong EliyahuFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0339B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
26.Okoro-Onu, Chinasa PrincessFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0335B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
27.Oyota, Emmanuel ChinegbomkpaFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0338B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)
28.Nwigbo, Christian ChukwuebukaFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0332B.Sc. Biochemistry(Medical)

 

Department of Physiology

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Chukwu, Friday DarlingtonFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1201B.Sc. Physiology
2.David, Japheth ChukwuebukaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1203B.Sc. Physiology
3.Anih, Miracle ChiedozieFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1198B.Sc. Physiology
4.Onwe, Ugadu AbrahamFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1216B.Sc. Physiology
5.Nwafor, George ChukwukadibiaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1206B.Sc. Physiology
6.Nworie, Chibuzor OsayandeFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1208B.Sc. Physiology
7.Dikeogu, Martins ChibuzoFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1204B.Sc. Physiology
8.Nwite, Emmanuel IrukaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1233B.Sc. Physiology

 

 

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
9.Chukwunweike, Chinaza VFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1202B.Sc. Physiology
10.Chijioke, Ambrose ChigozieFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1200B.Sc. Physiology
11.Nwonu, Lucy ChiamakaFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0316B.Sc. Physiology
12.Ugwudigbo, Justus IkechukwuFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1218B.Sc. Physiology
13.Oba, Joy NsorFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1209B.Sc. Physiology
14.Ezeugwu, Lazarus ChukwumaFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0314B.Sc. Physiology
15.Ugwuoke, Dorathy ChinenyeFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0320B.Sc. Physiology

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

Department of Biochemistry/ Chemistry

Programme: Biochemistry

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Ebe, IKechukwu T.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/9992nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
2.Ugwudor, Santus U.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/10172nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
3.Ezema, Priscillia O.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/10012nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
4.Nwofe, Boniface E.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/10072nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
5.Eze, Chinenye E.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/9852nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
6.Ayogu, CharlesFUNAI/B.Sc./14/9822nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
7.Nnabu, RitaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/10032nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
8.Chukwu, Favour A.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/9832nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
9.Igweibor, NnannaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/9872nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
10.Ogwo, GoodnessFUNAI/B.Sc./14/10112nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
11.Okoli, Oluebube C.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/9892nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
12.Nweke, Chinedu O.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/10052nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
13.Levi, Tochukwu U.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/9912nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry
14.Amakor, Precious A.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/9972nd Class UpperB.Sc. Biochemistry

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
15.Ugwu, Chiamaka M.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/10162nd Class LowerB.Sc. Biochemistry

Programme : Chemistry

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Chukwu, Chidi D.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/969B.Sc. Chemistry

Department of Biology/ Biotechnology / Microbiology

Programme: Biology

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Otuu, Idiam C.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1065B. Sc. Biology
2.Chijioke, Chidozie J.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1051B. Sc. Biology
3.Okonkwo, JoyFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1061B. Sc. Biology
4.Nwajibia, Samuel C.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1060B. Sc. Biology

Second Class Lower

5..Orji Onyedika  U.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1064B. Sc. Biology
6.Ezema, Ebere J.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1055B. Sc. Biology

Programme: Biotechnology

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Ambrose, Sunday E.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1092B. Sc. Biotechnology
2.Agbor, Kingsley C.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1091B. Sc. Biotechnology
3.Banjo, Maria B.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1093B. Sc. Biotechnology
4.Michael, Obinna M.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1097B. Sc. Biotechnology
5.Opara, Vincent C.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1004B. Sc. Biotechnology
6.Tasie, Samuel U.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1105B. Sc. Biotechnology
7.Obasi, Monday N.FUNAI/B.Sc./13/0304B. Sc. Biotechnology
8.Ibe, Timothy  I.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1096B. Sc. Biotechnology

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
9.Eze, ChiamakaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1095B. Sc. Biotechnology
10Jacob, Chidinma G.FUNAI/B.Sc./13/0551B. Sc. Biotechnology
11Nwabuike, Ifunanya J.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1098B. Sc. Biotechnology
12Ogwudire, Rita C.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1106B. Sc. Biotechnology
13Nweke, Sunday  P.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1100B. Sc. Biotechnology
14Eboechina, Racheal.FUNAI/B.Sc./13/0549B. Sc. Biotechnology
     

Programme: Microbiology

First Class

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Chukwuekezie, NnannaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1073B. Sc. Microbiology
2.Kalu, Stella I.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1078B. Sc. Microbiology

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
3.Chukwu, Chiamaka E.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1072B. Sc. Microbiology
4.Okorochi, StellaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1087B. Sc. Microbiology
5.Agba, Chinenye M.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1070B. Sc. Microbiology
6.Nnamani, Augustina O.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1082B. Sc. Microbiology
7.Ndukwe, Chetachukwu C.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1081B. Sc. Microbiology
8.Nnabuchi, Miracle S.FUNAI/B.Sc./13/0533B. Sc. Microbiology
9.Mgbada, Onyinyechi E.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1080B. Sc. Microbiology
10.Ezenwa, Evangeline C.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1075B. Sc. Microbiology

Third Class

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
11Oti, LilianFUNAI/B.Sc./12/191B. Sc. Microbiology

Department of Physics/ Geology/Geophysics

Programme: Geology

First Class

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Amagba, Ifeanyi SFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1043B. Sc.  Geology

Second Class Lower

2.Amah,ChristopherFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0650B. Sc.  Geology

Progrmme: Geophysics

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Abaa, Ifeanyichukwu F.FUNAI/B.Sc./14/1018B. Sc.  Applied Geophysics

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
2.Ogbu, Chimaobi HilaryFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0663B. Sc.  Applied Geophysics
3Onwuka, EmmanuelFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0664B. Sc.  Applied Geophysics

 

 

Programme: Physics

First Class

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Amah,  OrjiFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1032B. Sc. Physics

Second Class Upper

2.Akpa, Victor OgbonnayaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1031B. Sc. Physics
3.Onele, Monday SolomonFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0647B. Sc. Physics

Second Class Lower

4Ogbonnaya, Emmanuel UcheFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1041B. Sc. Physics
5Omaka, Daniel ChukwudiFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1042B. Sc. Physics

 

 

 

 

Department of Mathematics/Computer Science/Statistics/Informatics

Programme: Computer Science

First Class

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Idam, OkechukwuFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1139B. Sc. Computer Science
2.Mkpuma, EmmanuelFUNAI/B.Sc./DE/15/1435B. Sc. Computer Science

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
3.Omogo, ChukwumaFUNAI/B.Sc./DE/15/1452B. Sc. Computer Science
4.Ubagu, ChiomaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1114B. Sc. Computer Science
5.Ogama, ChineduFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1143B. Sc. Computer Science
6.Akubugwo, ChigozirimFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1132B. Sc. Computer Science
7.Okogbue, WinifredFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1144B. Sc. Computer Science
8.Igwe, Augustina NdidiFUNAI/B.Sc./DE/15/1433B. Sc. Computer Science

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
9.Okpara, Chukwuemeka S.FUNAI/B.Sc./DE/15/1451B. Sc. Computer Science
10.Ajah, Eliezar ChibunduFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1131B. Sc. Computer Science
11.Onuorah, Nicholas ChukwuemekaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1145B. Sc. Computer Science
12.Eluu, Chibuike SamuelFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1136B. Sc. Computer Science
13.Odey, Christopher OdajiFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1142B. Sc. Computer Science
14Obasi Jachike FavourFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0697B. Sc. Computer Science

Programme: Statistics

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Ogbu, EmmanuelFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1069B. Sc. Statistics
2.Awoke, Samuel ChibuikeFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1115B. Sc. Statistics
3.Eneh, David ArinzeFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1120B. Sc. Statistics
4.Ekwunife, Victor ChukwuebukaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1118B. Sc. Statistics
5.Maduka, ChinemeremFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1121B. Sc. Statistics
6.Onwe, ChukwuemekaFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0638B. Sc. Statistics
7.Chukwu, Sandra ChidinmaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1116B. Sc. Statistics
8.Ngene, Promise ChidinmaFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1122B. Sc. Statistics

Second Class Lower

9.Nwebor, EkubuezeFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1066B. Sc. Statistics
10.Onah, Ifunanya LindaFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0636B. Sc. Statistics
11.Nweke, Amuche MaryFUNAI/B.Sc./14/1123B. Sc. Statistics
12.Tasie, Ugochukwu B.FUNAI/B.Sc./13/0687B. Sc. Statistics
13.Onwe, Godson CherechukwuFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0637B. Sc. Statistics
14.Nwaigwe, Obinnaya LinusFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0673B. Sc. Statistics

Third Class

15.Chioke, ObioraFUNAI/B.Sc./13/0629B. Sc. Statistics

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

Programme: English and Literary Studies

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Asogwa, Deborah ChimerieFUNAI/B.A/14/0881B.A. English and Literary Studies
2.Nweke, Rita AmucheFUNAI/B.A/14/0887B.A. English and Literary Studies
3.Nwabude, Deborah AkwueFUNAI/B.A/14/0883B.A. English and Literary Studies
4.Williams, Chinonye OliviaFUNAI/B.A/14/0901B.A. English and Literary Studies
5.Uzoechina, SomtochukwuFUNAI/B.A/14/0899B.A. English and Literary Studies
6.Nkwonta, Gloria ChizobaFUNAI/B.A/14/0886B.A. English and Literary Studies
7.Okezie, ChikachibunduFUNAI/B.A/14/0890B.A. English and Literary Studies

Second Class Lower

8.Okoro-Ngene ChinyereFUNAI/B.A/14/0894B.A. English and Literary Studies
9.Uchenwa OluchukwuFUNAI/B.A/DE/15/2020B.A. English and Literary Studies
10.Emefo, Adaora MarigorettiFUNAI/B.A/14/0884B.A. English and Literary Studies
11.Onyebeke, Juth OluebubeFUNAI/B.A/14/0896B.A. English and Literary Studies
12.Nwugo, Rita ChiomaFUNAI/B.A/14/0888B.A. English and Literary Studies

Department of Language/Linguistics/Literary Studies

Programme: French

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Odoemenam Munachimso GiftFUNAI/B.A/14/0914B.A. French
2.Nwodo Ezinne KosaluchiFUNAI/B.A/14/0912B.A. French

Programme: Linguistics and Igbo

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Ani Blessing OFUNAI/B.A/14/0858B.A. Linguistics and Igbo
2.Francis, Glory CFUNAI/B.A/14/0860B.A. Linguistics and Igbo
3.Nwosu, Oluebube IFUNAI/B.A/14/0867B.A. Linguistics and Igbo
4.Okafor, Mmaduabuchi DFUNAI/B.A/14/0869B.A. Linguistics and Igbo
5.Nnamoko, Chukwuka KFUNAI/B.A/14/0864B.A. Linguistics and Igbo
6.Okolo Stella CFUNAI/B.A/14/0871B.A. Linguistics and Igbo
7.Olagunju, Amina AFUNAI/B.A/14/0873B.A. Linguistics and Igbo

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
8.Ifechelobi, Adaolisa DFUNAI/B.A/14/0861B.A. Linguistics and Igbo
9.Eluu Ugomma HFUNAI/B.A/14/0859B.A. Linguistics and Igbo
10Ugadu Justina UFUNAI/B.A/14/0878B.A. Linguistics and Igbo

Programme: Fine and Applied Arts

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Emezue Nefertiti. NFUNAI/B.A/14/0903B.A. Fine and Applied Arts

Second Class Lower

2.Okechukwu Favour .IFUNAI/B.A/14/0909B.A. Fine and Applied Arts

Department of History and Strategic Studies

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Chukwu, Lawson OFUNAI/B.A/14/1220B.A. History and Strategic Studies
2.Ogbonna, Benardine U.FUNAI/B.A/14/1227B.A. History and Strategic Studies
3.Okoro, Samuel NFUNAI/B.A/14/1230B.A. History and Strategic Studies
4.Okeke, Chinaza JFUNAI/B.A/14/1229B.A. History and Strategic Studies
5.Agba, Grace JFUNAI/B.A/14/1219B.A. History and Strategic Studies
6.Mbang,Mbang OFUNAI/B.A/14/1224B.A. History and Strategic Studies

Second Class Lower

7.Urom, Regina CFUNAI/B.A/14/1232B.A. History and Strategic Studies

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT AND SOCIAL SCIENCE

Department of Accountancy/Business Administration/Entrepreneurial Studies

Programme: Accountancy

First Class

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Kanu ChukwuemerieFUNAI/B.Sc/15/DE/1787B.Sc.  Accountancy

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
2.Nwogboji Emmanuel. UFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0746B.Sc.  Accountancy
3.Okorie, Blessing EFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0748B.Sc.  Accountancy
4.Olusikpe, Abiodun. YFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1807B.Sc.  Accountancy
5.Okoalaka, AmarachiFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0747B.Sc.  Accountancy
6.Ihere, Chioma. EFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0740B.Sc.  Accountancy
7.Ngwuta, Nnaemeka. SFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0706B.Sc.  Accountancy
8.Azubogu, Ifeanyi. AFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1768B.Sc.  Accountancy
9.Eze, Matthew. GFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0737B.Sc.  Accountancy
10.Ikegwu, Chinonso. DFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1785B.Sc.  Accountancy
11.Ukpai, ChiomaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0756B.Sc.  Accountancy
12.Oko Nnamdi. VFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1803B.Sc.  Accountancy
13.Ilomuanya, ChiamakaFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/16/2403B.Sc.  Accountancy
14.Orji, Charity. CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0753B.Sc.  Accountancy
15.Ozioko, Juliet EFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0754B.Sc.  Accountancy

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
16.Ibe, Susan UFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0738B.Sc.  Accountancy
17.Irechukwu, Ijeoma. CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0742B.Sc.  Accountancy
18.Udu, Kosisochukwu. SFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0755B.Sc.  Accountancy
19.Igwe EzinneFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1784B.Sc.  Accountancy
20.Anyaegbunam IfeanyiFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1767B.Sc.  Accountancy
21.Ekuma ChikwesiriFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1776B.Sc.  Accountancy
22.Ukwueji MathiasFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0757B.Sc.  Accountancy
23.Obialor, Precious. AFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1798B.Sc.  Accountancy
24.Aju Samuel DominicFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0735B.Sc.  Accountancy
25.Nwaji Hyacinth. KFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0744B.Sc.  Accountancy
26.Okpagokalu UdumaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0751B.Sc.  Accountancy
27.Nkama Mary. NFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0743B.Sc.  Accountancy
28.Uzong Christian. EFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0758B.Sc.  Accountancy

Third Class

29.Awa, Chukwu AFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0343B.Sc.  Accountancy

Programme: Business Administration

First Class

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Onyekere Osita CharlesFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0718B.Sc. Business Administration
2.Okafor Sandra CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0715B.Sc. Business Administration

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
3.Ogbu Edith AnulikaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0710B.Sc. Business Administration
4.Amanze Chinemerem DFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0716B.Sc. Business Administration
5.Okoronkwo UwaomaFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1854B.Sc. Business Administration
6.David Joy CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0712B.Sc. Business Administration
7.Peter Ogechi FlorenceFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0709B.Sc. Business Administration
8.Offodile OgecukwuFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1849B.Sc. Business Administration
9.Opara Marykate CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0714B.Sc. Business Administration
10.Ndubuisi Miriam NmesoFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0731B.Sc. Business Administration
11.Nwafor Juliet SochimaFUNAI/B.Sc/14,0719B.Sc. Business Administration
12.Uche Emmanuel UchennaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0722B.Sc. Business Administration
13.Opurum Ijeoma GrceFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1856B.Sc. Business Administration
14.Okorie Daniel OkorieFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0729B.Sc. Business Administration

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
15.Awah Henry EikeFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0713B.Sc. Business Administration
16Anaekwe Uchechukwu  P.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0723B.Sc. Business Administration
17.Onah Joan ChenemeremFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0726B.Sc. Business Administration
18.Adehi, Faith O.FUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1818B.Sc. Business Administration
18.Nkwede Francis EFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0724B.Sc. Business Administration
19.Nkpo Chijioke OrjiFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0721B.Sc. Business Administration
20.Obiajulu Aaobi PashalineFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0364B.Sc. Business Administration
21.Okpo, Onyinyechi I.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0732B.Sc. Business Administration
22.Okoh, Nneka P.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0728B.Sc. Business Administration
23.Sunday, Chidinma M.FUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1859B.Sc. Business Administration
24.Aniakor, ChinagoromFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0730B.Sc. Business Administration
25.Ezaka Nneka PFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0711B.Sc. Business Administration
26.Azogini, Chinonso S.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0707B.Sc. Business Administration

Third Class

33.Ilang, ChinonsoFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0693B.Sc. Business Administration

Department of Economics and Developmental Studies

First Class

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Eneh, Christiana OFUNAI/B.Sc./14/0929B.Sc. Economics
2.Onah, Joy CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0952B.Sc. Economics

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
3. Eze, Ngozi EFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1896B.Sc. Economics
4.Amange, Judith AFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0963B.Sc. Economics
5.Ezenwa, N.JFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0930B.Sc. Economics
6.Njoku, Sunday OFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0933B.Sc. Economics
7.Emmanuel M.CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0928B.Sc. Economics
8.Onyekachi JosephFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0955B.Sc. Economics
9.Onah Moses OFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0953B.Sc. Economics
10.Okoro, Esther E.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0946B.Sc. Economics
11.Anwani, Patra EFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0923B.Sc. Economics
12.Ani ,Lydia OziomaFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1880B.Sc. Economics
13.Alaba, M. DeborahFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0918B.Sc. Economics
14.Stephen, Mary C.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0957B.Sc. Economics
15.Obioha, PromiseFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0938B.Sc. Economics
16.Okonkwo, Chigosim SFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1925B.Sc. Economics
17.Anyasor, MitchelFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0924B.Sc. Economics

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
18.      Obiezu,  Kelechi VFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0937B.Sc. Economics
19.      Nwokpoku, Blessing N.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0935B.Sc. Economics
20.Egbudu, Chibuzor C.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0927B.Sc. Economics
21.Adeboye, Olanike SadeFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0916B.Sc. Economics
22.Ogbonnay, Samel CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0941B.Sc. Economics
23.Ezekugobe, Augustine IFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0480B.Sc. Economics
24.Alozie, Victor C.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0919B.Sc. Economics
25.Amaalama, NnekaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0920B.Sc. Economics
26.Okorie, Ikenna KFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0945B.Sc. Economics
27.Udeh, Favour C.FUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1940B.Sc. Economics
28.Nwanchor, Onyinye D.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0934B.Sc. Economics
29.Nwosu, Sunday J.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0936B.Sc. Economics
30.Okorie GraceFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0944B.Sc. Economics
31.Mbam, Nnenna S.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0931B.Sc. Economics
32.Uhuo, Amarachi M.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0960B.Sc. Economics
33.Attah, David O.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0962B.Sc. Economics
34.Onwe, Chinwike E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0498B.Sc. Economics
35.Joseph, Theophilus O.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0283B.Sc. Economics
36.Ofoegbu, Odinaka FFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0939B.Sc. Economics

Third Class

37.Eze, Mercy C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0479B.Sc. Economics

Department of Political Science/Psychology/Sociology

Programme: Political Science

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
          1.Eze, Amos EmmanuelFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0770B.Sc. Political Science
          2.Nwodo, Sunday CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0785B.Sc. Political Science
          3.Paul Christian GraceFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0795B.Sc. Political Science
          4.Iroh, Comfort AmaucheFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0778B.Sc. Political Science
          5.Opeke, Chinedu GalaxyFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0793B.Sc. Political Science
          6.Obeta, Merit FavourFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0787B.Sc. Political Science
          7.Okoronkwo, Kingsley OFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0792B.Sc. Political Science
          8.Nwoguji Hilleria GinikaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0797B.Sc. Political Science

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
9Ani, Elijah ObumnekeFUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/2100B.Sc. Political Science
     10Edeh, Chukwuemeka MFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0766B.Sc. Political Science
  11Ituma, Chinemelum VFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0780B.Sc. Political Science
  12Okereke, NnannaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0791B.Sc. Political Science
  13Mgbatogu, Chinenye H.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0135B.Sc. Political Science

Programme: Psychology

First Class

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Auloha, Angela CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0803B.Sc. Psychology

Second Class Upper

2.Okeowata, Uchechukwu LFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0816B.Sc. Psychology
3.John, Promise OFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0808B.Sc. Psychology
4.Isiego, Emeka JFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0807B.Sc. Psychology
5.Nwokocha, Emmanuel CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0814B.Sc. Psychology
6.Ukoha, Ugochukwu GFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0818B.Sc. Psychology
7.Abugu, Cynthia OFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0800B.Sc. Psychology
8.Egwu, Paul IFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0806B.Sc. Psychology
9.Njoku, Chibuzor AFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0810B.Sc. Psychology

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
10.Okeke, Onyinye JFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0815B.Sc. Psychology
11.Akpakoro, Uche CFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0801B.Sc. Psychology
12.Amadi, Faith GFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0802B.Sc. Psychology
13.Nwaobia, Chigozie GFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0813B.Sc. Psychology
14.Nwankwo, Sunday VFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0811B.Sc. Psychology
15.Uwaneme, ChikaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0429B.Sc. Psychology
16.Kalu, Theresa N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0809B.Sc. Psychology
17.Abah, Rebecca O.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0799B.Sc. Psychology
18.Okeagu, Ebere OFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0421B.Sc. Psychology
19.Eze, Tobechukwu OFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0430B.Sc. Psychology

Third Class

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED 
20.Onwukwe, Ogbonnaya HFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0423B.Sc. Psychology

Programme: Sociology

Second Class Upper

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Udemba, Vivian AdaugoFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0854B.Sc. Sociology
2.Ngwuta, Elozonachi SabinusFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0839B.Sc. Sociology
3.Nwokporo, Ephraim IfediriFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0846B.Sc. Sociology
4.Nwali, Osondu NesterFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0843B.Sc. Sociology
5.Egwu, Joy NnennaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0831B.Sc. Sociology
6.Nwachukwu, Christopher IgweFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0841B.Sc. Sociology
7.Ugoke, Charles NzubeFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0855B.Sc. Sociology
8.Nweze, Ijeoma DavidFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0844B.Sc. Sociology
9.Ekwe, Oluchi CynthiaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0833B.Sc. Sociology
10.Anyigor, Ebuka DanielFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0829B.Sc. Sociology
11.Anaebo Veronica ChinenyeFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0823B.Sc. Sociology
12.Onyenwezi, Ijeoma PreciousFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0850B.Sc. Sociology
13.Nwite, Anthony Chinedu  S.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0845B.Sc. Sociology

Second Class Lower

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.DEGREE AWARDED
1.Igboke, Uchenna OninyiFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0835B.Sc. Sociology
2.Williams, Chidimma StephanieFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0856B.Sc. Sociology
3.Eze, Charity ChiomaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0834B.Sc. Sociology
4.Kalu, Stephanie UzumaFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0837B.Sc. Sociology
5.Opara, Winifred OnyinyechiFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0851B.Sc. Sociology
6.Tagbo Henry C.FUNAI/B.Sc/14/0853B.Sc. Sociology
7.Sunday, Precious AgajuchiFUNAI/B.Sc/14/0852B.Sc. Sociology
8.Arua, Arua OkoFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0392B.Sc. Sociology


Sponsored:


Sharing is caring!

Share Tweet Email WhatsApp
20

Want to be notified anytime there's a new post? Subscribe here to get the latest updates delivered to your email address by Google Feedburner.


See More Under:


Leave Your Comment