Nigerian Scholars » School News » ESUT Post-UTME Screening Schedule for 2019/2020 Session

ESUT Post-UTME Screening Schedule for 2019/2020 Session



ESUT Post-UTME Schedule and timetable for the 2019/2020 screaming exercise have been announced. The Enugu State University of Science and Technology (ESUT) has announced its Post UTME screening exercise for all the candidates who chose ESUT in the 2019 UTME.

ESUT Post UTME screening exercise shall commence on Monday, September 2nd, 2019 and to end on Friday, September 6th, 2019.

Candidates are advised to reprint their acknowledgement slips to know their sitting arrangements.

Also See:

ESUT Post UTME / DE Form and Screening Registration Details

How to Check ESUT Admission List

ESUT Post UTME Screening Schedule

DAY 1 MONDAY (02/09/2019)

TIME

FACULTY

DEPARTMENT

P-UTME SUBJECTS

8.00AM

1. Faculty of Engineering

All departments in Engineering

ENGLISH LANGUAGE MATHEMATICS PHYSICS

2. Faculty of Applied Natural Sciences (Group A)

  1. Physics
  2. Mathematics/Statistics
  3. Geology & Mining
  4. Computer Science
  5. Chemistry

3. Faculty of Environmental Sciences

(Group A)

  1. Architecture
  2. Building
  3. Quantity Surveying
  4. Survey & Geo-informatics

4. Faculty of Education

  1. T.V.E. – Building
  2. T.V.E. – Electrical
  3. T.V.E. – Mech.

DAY 2 TUESDAY (03/09/2019)

TIME

FACULTY

DEPARTMENT

P-UTME SUBJECTS

8.00AM

1. Faculty of Applied Natural Sciences

(Group B)

  1. Applied Biology
  2. Applied  Micro-Biology
  3. Applied  Bio-Chemistry

ENGLISH LANGUAGE MATHEMATICS BIOLOGY

2. Faculty of Agriculture &

Natural Resources Mgt.

All

3. Faculty of Social

Sciences (Group A)

1. Psychology

4. Faculty of Environmental

Sciences (Group B)

2. Geography & Meteorology

5. Faculty of Education

  1. Agric. Education
  2. Health & Physical Education
  3. Science Education

DAY 3 WEDNESDAY (04/09/2019)

TIME

FACULTY

DEPARTMENT

P-UTME SUBJECTS

8.00AM

1. Faculty of Management Sciences (Group A)

All, except

Mass Communication

ENGLISH LANGUAGE MATHEMATICS ECONOMICS

2. Faculty of Environmental Sciences (Group C)

  1. Estate Management
  2. Urban & Regional Planning

3. Faculty of Social Sciences (Group B)

  1. Sociology
  2. Economics

4. Faculty of Education

1. Business Education

DAY 4 THURSDAY (05/09/2019)

TIME

FACULTY

DEPARTMENT

P-UTME SUBJECTS

8.00AM

1. Faculty of Medicine /

Basic Medical Sciences

All

ENGLISH LANGUAGE MATHEMATICS BIOLOGY

2. Faculty of Pharmaceutical

Sciences

All

DAY 5 FRIDAY (06/09/2019)

TIME

FACULTY

DEPARTMENT

P-UTME SUBJECTS

8.00AM

1. Faculty of Law

Law

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

MATHEMATICS LITERATURE IN ENGLISH

2. Faculty of Management

Sciences (Group B)

Mass Communication

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

MATHEMATICS GOVERNMENT

3. Faculty of Social Sciences

(Group C)

Political Science

4. Faculty of Education

  1. Adult Education
  2. Education Management
  3. Library & Information Science
  4. Guidance & Counselling

Recommended: List of Schools and Their How to Obtain Their Post UTME Forms

Recommended:


Sharing is caring!

Share Tweet Email WhatsApp
8

Want to be notified anytime there's a new post? Subscribe here to get the latest updates delivered to your email address by Google Feedburner.


See More Under:


2 Comments