Nigerian Scholars » School News » Benson Idahosa University Provisional Admission List, 2019/2020

Benson Idahosa University Provisional Admission List, 2019/2020



Benson Idahosa University admission list for the 2019/2020 session is out. See how to check your admission status below.

Management of the Benson Idahosa University have released the provisional admission list for the 2019/2020 academic session. The under-listed persons have been offered provisional admission into the courses listed against their names.

Also See: Benson Idahosa University Post UTME Screening Form

How to Check Benson Idahosa University Admission List

Benson Idahosa University admission list for the 2019/2020 session has been uploaded online and its as follows:

ALL ADMITTED STUDENTS ARE EXPECTED TO PROCEED WITH PAYMENT OF THEIR ACCEPTANCE FEES AND THEREAFTER PAY THE PRESCRIBED SCHOOL FEES AS INDICATED IN THE FEE SCHEDULE.

Also See: Benson Idahosa University School Fees Schedule

S/N

NAME

SEX

COURSE

1.

OMOREGIE IMIANGBONWAN

F

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

2.

OMOROGIEVA  AISOSA GRACE

F

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

3.

AJAYI-LOVELY DIVINE FAVOUR

F

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

4.

OTOBO MARVELLOUS IYAYE

F

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

5.

IDIAGBONYA GBAJUMO CROWN

M

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

6.

OKUNSEBOR AISOSA DAISY

F

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

7.

ILAYA PRUDENCE

F

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

8.

OGOCHUKWU ISIOMA NANCY

F

ENGLISH EDUCATION

9.

ABARIOWEI FLOURISH OYINDENYIFA

F

ECONOMICS EDUCATION

10.

OMOBUDE PRAISE SUNDAY

M

ECONOMICS EDUCATION

11.

IKECHUKWU PRECIOUS NDUKWU

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

12.

ADAMS QUINCY

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

13.

AJAYI WISDOM

M

CIVIL ENGINEERING

14.

OKOH CHUKWUNONSO DONALD

M

CIVIL ENGINEERING

15.

OGHENETEGIRI

M

CIVIL ENGINEERING

16.

OSAZUWA –OJO VICTORY OSARUESE

F

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

17.

AZIAKPONO GODWIN OFEJIRO

M

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

18.

KARIKA OGHENETEJIRI

M

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

19.

AILON SAMUEL UYIOGHOSA

M

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

20.

OBASOHAN OGIE DONALD

M

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

21.

APOCHI MESHACH

M

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

22.

COUTROUPIS CONSTANTINE CHINONSO

M

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

23.

OBIEGUE SOLOMON

M

BIOCHEMISTRY

24.

OKOSODO JOSHUA OSEMUDIAMEN

M

BIOCHEMISTRY

25.

EHIARINMWIAN JENNIFER AISOSA

 F

BIOCHEMISTRY

26.

EMENYONU MUNACHIM DESTINY

F

COMPUTER SCIENCE

27.

AGBADA IRUOGHENE ERICA

F

COMPUTER SCIENCE

28.

AGHEDO SOLOMON CHIBUZOR

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

29.

UWAIFO MICHAEL EBOTEMEN

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

30.

ESEMUEDE OVIGUE TRACY

F

COMPUTER SCIENCE

31.

HANUNU OSAKPOLOR GODSPOWER

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

32.

OMOROGIEVA OSASENAGA

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

33.

SEKEGOR OGHENERUME JOEL

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

34.

OSARETIN COURAGE OSASERE

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

35.

EMENYONU MUNACHIM DESTINY

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

36.

AIGUOBARUEGHIAN  OSAZE BENJAMIN

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

37.

EDAFIADHE REBECCA

F

COMPUTER SCIENCE

38.

CHIAZAR JOZI OLISE

F

COMPUTER SCIENCE

39.

ROBINSON JOY UFUOMA

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

40.

HANUNU OSAKPOLOR GODSPOWER

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

41.

UHUNMWENKPENMA, AISOSA COLE

F

MICROBIOLOGY

42.

SPJ-OKOTOR, FAVOUR ONOSETA

F

MICROBIOLOGY

43.

EDIAE, JANET OSASERE

F

MICROBIOLOGY

44.

IDEHEN EBINOSE GERARD

M

MICROBIOLOGY

45.

OMOZOKPIA EROMOSELE KELVIN

M

MICROBIOLOGY

46.

PETERS NAOMI

F

MICROBIOLOGY

47.

IGOWEH CHRISTIAN ELO

F

MICROBIOLOGY

48.

OGOGO ISIOMA MIRACLE

M

MICROBIOLOGY

49.

IBHAFIDON DEBORAH

F

MICROBIOLOGY

50.

AJAYI OLUWAKEMI CHRISTIANA

F

MICROBIOLOGY

51.

NNAMDI GODSWILL UCHE

M

MICROBIOLOGY

52.

OWHUTU JENNIFER

F

MICROBIOLOGY

53.

OGOGO ISIOMA MIRACLE

M

MICROBIOLOGY

54.

ONIYAMA GODSFAVOUR OGHENEYOLEME

F

MICROBIOLOGY

55.

OTABOR KELVIN

M

MICROBIOLOGY

56.

UBOM MFON-OBONG AKANOMI

F

LAW

57.

EGBON NGOZI-PROMISE

F

LAW

58.

OJOURIOMOR EVI HARIET

F

LAW

59.

OKUNBOR AISOSA VALENTINE

M

LAW

60.

ONYEABOR FAITH

M

LAW

61.

IGBIBISIE AKPOCHA DANIEL

M

LAW

62.

LEBARI AYIBATARI PRINCESS

F

LAW

63.

OKEOWO OLUWASEGUN VICTORY

M

LAW

64.

GIWA-AMU MIRACLE ESEOHEN

F

LAW

65.

UBOM MFON-OBONG AKANIMO

F

LAW

66.

OVBIAGELE EGHONGHON AKUGBE

F

LAW

67.

OBARISIAGBON IGHODARO MARVELLOUS

M

LAW

68.

FESTUS KUROGHEAKEGHA DAUMIEBI

M

LAW

69.

ADEBAYO DANIEL OLUWAPELUMI

M

LAW

70.

OWHUTU OGHENERUKEVWE EMMANUELLA

F

LAW

71.

EYITUOYO EMMANUELLA

F

LAW

72.

LOKPOBIRI FAVOUR PREYE

F

LAW

73.

SHAKARHO UDI OBAROMINE

F

LAW

74.

EMMANUELLA-IHAMA ESOSA FAITH

F

ACCOUNTING

75.

EKE-UWUBANMWEN FAVOUR O.

F

ACCOUNTING

76.

IDIAGBONYA GBAJUMO CROWN

M

ACCOUNTING

77.

EKOKWUM EBUBE

F

ACCOUNTING

78.

ODULATE SAMSON UGBEDE

M

ACCOUNTING

79.

IKEIN EBINA JESSE

M

ACCOUNTING

80.

OGANWU EMMANUELLA NKEM

F

ACCOUNTING

81.

OBOZELE OFURE ELIZABETH

F

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

82.

UAZAMA FAVOUR OBEHI

F

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

83.

UWAWAH TOSAN ALLEN

M

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

84.

DANGNAP JAMES NANZIP

M

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

85.

AGUEBOR FAITH OSAMEDE

F

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

86.

BAKARE-OMOREGIE OSARUGUE FLOURISH

F

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

87.

OMOZAGBON PRECIOUS ELOGHOSA

F

BANKING AND FINANCE

88.

WILLIAMS OBEHI

F

BANKING AND FINANCE

89.

EDEBIRI JENNIFER OSASUYI

F

ECONOMICS

90.

ONIANWA SUCCESS NKEM

M

ECONOMICS

91.

YAHAYA AMINAT AMEH

F

MASS COMUNICATION

92.

TIJANI HAVEN ESEOSA

M

MASS COMUNICATION

93.

TONLAGHA TONBRA

F

MASS COMUNICATION

94.

AKUGHA FRANCES MAMUZO

F

POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

95.

OTOBO MARVELLOUS IYAYE

F

POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

96.

MOJU SAMSON OFEORITSE

M

POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

97.

OTHEREMU RICHMOND OGHENEGA

F

POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

98.

OLAJOLUMO BABA-TUNDE ISAAC

M

POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

99.

IMASUEN ISAIAH OSAMUDIAMWEN

M

SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

100.

GREY-ORIGHO ESTHER

F

SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

101.

IBEKWE ANITA

F

SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

102.

MADU CHUKWUEMEKA RESTORED

M

LAW

103.

TUNDE SMOOTH LAURETA

M

MASS COMMUNICATION

104.

AGBAJOH BLESSING MOGBEYI

F

LAW

105.

MOSES-OKOZI JOY OGHOGHO

F

LAW

106.

USMAN HYEINI BALA

M

LAW

107.

ESEKHAIGBE ISABELLA OSAMUDIAME

F

LAW

108.

OJEFIA ERHUVWU OGHENERUONA

M

LAW

109.

ONYEKA GODSPOWER

M

AGRICULTURE EDUCATION

110.

TONYE-OPUIKE MABEL BELEMA

F

LAW

111.

EKPERIGIN ANN OGHENEMARO

F

LAW

112.

OJJI, CHUKWUEMEKE EZEKIEL

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

113.

EKOKIFO, EDESIRI FAVOUR

F

LAW

114.

JEMUTU YEYEDU JAEL

M

LAW

115.

DIODE NAOH

M

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

116.

OKPOSO VICTORY ENIFOME

F

COMPUTER SCIENCE

117.

CHUKWUSA PRINCESS ERICA

F

LAW

118.

EZEKIEL FAVOUR

M

ACCOUNTING

119.

OKOMA RAPHAEL HAMILTON

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

120.

OKECHUKWU FAVOUR

M

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY

121.

JAJA BOMA KENNEDY

M

LAW

122.

ALFRED EMMANUEL CHIDI

M

CIVIL ENGINERING

123.

OWEH OGHENETEJIRI MICHAEL

M

LAW

124.

ODIGIE ADESUWA NAOMI

F

ECONOMICS

125.

WOKO MARVELLOUS CHIGOZIRI

M

LAW

126.

LELEI IMMANUEL EBI-ILADO

M

AGRICUTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION SERVICES

127.

ABEL PRINCE SONTOCHUKWU

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

128.

OLAREWAJU  MICHAEL OMOHOJIE

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

129.

ONWUCHEKWA  KELECHI GRACE

F

LAW

130.

MARTYNS-YELLOWE VITTORIO IBINABO

M

SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

131.

JOSEPH JEMIMAH EMOSHOGWE

M

LAW

132.

NWANKWOALA ANGLE MARY-ANN

F

LAW

133.

SOTONYE-OGAN ORAFIRI

M

LAW

134.

IRO- OKRO UGOCHI JANET

F

LAW

135.

DANSHAMANGE EMMANUEL LOVE-DAY

M

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

136.

ONUEGBU DOMINIC CHINONSE

M

ACCOUNTING

137.

NWOKOCHA DANIEL CHUKWULADI

M

LAW

138.

DICKSON TIMIADI

M

LAW

139.

ZIKIYE EBIOKPO YUSUF

M

SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

140.

IGION TAMI ANN

M

MASS COMMUNICATION

141.

BLACK-DUKE TORTY LILIAN BOMA

F

MASS COMMUNICATION

142.

JOE ABASIFREKE EDET

M

LAW

143.

ERE EREPAMOWEL

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

144.

IGWE PRECIOUS IFECHUKWU

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

145.

IGBOBIE DIVINE KELECHI

F

ISD

146.

OKWUDINKA CHRISTOPHER

M

AGRIC ECONS

147.

POPOOLA AFOLUKE

F

LAW

148.

EYETSEMITAN DANIEL

M

ECONOMICS

149.

EKEINDE BLESSING

F

POL. SCI. EDUCATION

150.

OBI PRECIOUS CHIKA

F

COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

151.

OLUMESE MERCY

F

NURSING/ MICRO-BIOLOGY

152.

OFUDJE FAVOUR

F

LAW

153.

EHIAREKHIAN FAVOUR

F

ISD

154.

NWAJIAKU CHUKWUMAZU

M

LAW

155.

CHUKWUKELUE .C. EBUKA

M

COMPUTER SCIENCE

156.

BENJAMINE EMEKA ABABUA

M

LAW

157.

GIWA-AMU BEULAH OMOIKHIE

M

AGRICULTURE

158.

OSUBOR GREGORY OSELOKE

M

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

159.

EGWE CHRISTABEL

F

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY (D.E)

160.

EGWE DANIELLA

F

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY

161.

ATTAH MERCY ENE

F

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY

162.

FAVOUR EZINNE KALU

M

CIVIL ENGINEERING

163.

EDEREWHEVBE OGHENEYOMA

M

LAW

164.

OKUNRINBOYE OLAWUNMI OLUWAFIKAYOMI

F

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Recommended:


Sharing is caring!

Share Tweet Email WhatsApp
Like

Want to be notified anytime there's a new post? Subscribe here to get the latest updates delivered to your email address by Google Feedburner.


See More Under:


Leave Your Comment