You are not currently logged in and we might not be able to give you the best experience. Please log in or register.

You are here: Nigerian Scholars » Bells University 1st Batch Admission Lis...

Bells University 1st Batch Admission List Is Out For 2017/2018 Session – Check Your Admission Status Here



Bells University 1st batch admission list for the 2017/2018 session has been released – See how to check your admission status below. This is to inform all aspirants of Bells University of Technology that the management of the institution has published the 1st batch of candidates admitted into the institution for undergraduate programmes for the ... Continue Reading

Bells University 1st batch admission list for the 2017/2018 session has been released – See how to check your admission status below.

This is to inform all aspirants of Bells University of Technology that the management of the institution has published the 1st batch of candidates admitted into the institution for undergraduate programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

Bells University 2015 Post-UTME Date, Form and Details

Candidates are to check the list of admitted candidates below to know if they have been offered admission;

COLLEGE OF NATURAL AND APPLIED SCIENCES

 

S/NO.

Name

Course

1.

JACK, IBINABO LUCY

Biochemistry

2.

JOE, TREASURE JOE-DANIEL

Biochemistry

3.

SOBECHUKWU, CLEMENT SAMUEL

Biochemistry

4.

ABDULKAREEM, ABUBAKAR SADIQ

Computer Science

5.

ADEYEMI, SEYI DUNCAN

Computer Science

6.

AGBAEZED. NDUKWO

Computer Science

7.

AGWUIBE, DUMEBI EMMANUEL

Computer Science

8.

AJAKAYE, SAMSON TOPE

Computer Science

9.

BAKARE, AYOMIDE YUSUF

Computer Science

10.

BAKRE, FAYSAL OLADIPUPO

Computer Science

11.

CHUJOR, DOBO-OBARI O.

Computer Science

12.

DAYO-OLAIDE, BOLUWATIWI I.

Computer Science

13.

EDAFE, PRECIOUS EMUDIAGA

Computer Science

14.

EKEH, CHRISTOPHER EBUKA

Computer Science

15.

ETTEH, IKIKEABASI ENOBONG

Computer Science

16.

HUMPHERY, NWOKOLO NKEMKA D.

Computer Science

17.

IDAHOSA, EWERE EDITH

Computer Science

18.

IGHAGHA, KENNETH EMMANUEL

Computer Science

19.

KUJORE, ADEWALE ABIMBOLA

Computer Science

20.

MARCUS, GODWIN NNAMEDI

Computer Science

21.

MOWOBI, MICHAEL AYOOLUWA

Computer Science

22.

OBADARE, VICTOR OLUMIDE

Computer Science

23.

ODUSAMI, OLATUNDE SOLOMON

Computer Science

24.

OKAIKIE, ODOMERO JAYSON

Computer Science

 

25.

ONABOTE, ISRAEL OLANREWAJU

Computer Science

26.

ORANYE, ONYINYE BRIDGET

Computer Science

27.

OZUGHA, ROQEEB OBIAJULU JNR.

Computer Science

28.

SKARI, USIJU ABBA

Computer Science

29.

TUOYO-CLIFFORD, EYIMOFE

Computer Science

30.

UDOH, VINCENT IMOH

Computer Science

31.

ABUAH, CHIBUZOR EVELYN

Food Science With Business

32.

ADETOLA, JOY OLUWASEMILORE

Food Technology

33.

ONI, OLUWAFOLAKUNLEMI EMMANUEL

Food Technology

34.

ONUOHA, JUANITA CHIAMAKA

Information Technology

35.

EKONG, GODSON GODWIN

Information Technology

36.

OLABODE, EMMANUEL OLUWAJUWON

Information Technology

37.

OLUWAGBEMIGA, BOLUWATIFE K.

Information Technology

38.

ABATAN, JOY ROQUYAT

Microbiology

39.

AWE, SAMUEL ABIMBOLA

Microbiology

40.

CHIAGOROM, JOSHUA UCHE

Microbiology

41.

EJIKE, UCHENNA GODSWILL

Microbiology

42.

ERNEST, VALENTINE HARRISON

Microbiology

43.

IJEOMAH-GEORGE, FAVOUR C.

Microbiology

44.

OJUBANIRE, MOTUNRAYO MOSTURAT

Microbiology

45.

ANYA, GODLEEN IHUDIYA

Nutrition & Dietetics

 

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

 

S/NO.

Name

Course

1.

JAMES, SHALOM NKECHI

Awaiting Result

2.

OKON, MILDRED EJIME

Biomedical

3.

SHUAIBU, MUSA

Biomedical

4.

AKIN-BANKOLE, DANIEL O.

Biomedical Engineering

5.

EGBEOBAUWAYE, OTOSASERE

Biomedical Engineering

6.

EMMANUEL, NASIMY JAEL

Biomedical Engineering

7.

IYETU, KPOOBARI

Biomedical Engineering

8.

NDIBE, ARIZE C.

Biomedical Engineering

9.

NGBANWA, PECULIAR C.

Biomedical Engineering

10.

OWOWA, OMOSADE BOLUWATIFE

Biomedical Engineering

11.

SOTONWA, SUCCESS ANUOLUWA

Biomedical Engineering

12.

ESSIEN, ETIEKA OKOKON

Civil Engineering

13.

OWELLE, JOSEPH CHIDERA

Civil Engineering

14.

SAMUEL, CHINONSO JOSHUA

Civil Engineering

15.

AGBERAGBA, DOOSHIMA

Computer Engineering

16.

ALAMBA, ENOCH

Computer Engineering

17.

AYODEJI, MAYOWA ADEYEMI

Computer Engineering

18.

EJIOGU, DONALD SOMADINA

Computer Engineering

19.

ETTA, VANESSA

Computer Engineering

20.

EZENWAKA, BENJAMIN CHINEDU

Computer Engineering

21.

FASUA, VICTOR MAYOWA

Computer Engineering

22.

JAMGBADI, OLUWABUKOLA

Computer Engineering

23.

ODUNSI, JOSEPH OLAKUNBI

Computer Engineering

24.

ONUOHA, CHIJINDU PRINCE

Computer Engineering

 

25.

SAM-LEELOO, TAMBARI A.

Computer Engineering

26.

EBENEZER, OLUWAFEMI TRIUMPHANT

Computer Engineering

27.

EJEDAFIRU, GREAT ELOHOR

Computer Engineering

28.

NWANERI, CHIGOZIE CHIBUEZE

Computer Engineering

29.

OSIMEN, DAVID EHIDIAME

Computer Engineering

30.

ADEGBOLA, SAMUEL O.

Electrical Electronics Engineering

31.

ADEGOKE, VICTOR TAIWO

Electrical Electronics Engineering

32.

ADEYEYE, ADEBIMPE OLUWASEUN

Electrical Electronics Engineering

33.

CHINYE, EMMANUELLA

Electrical Electronics Engineering

34.

GOGO, UZOYAHAMAKA BLESSING

Electrical Electronics Engineering

35.

MATILUKURO, TOLUWALEKE O.

Electrical Electronics Engineering

36.

ODOZI, DANIEL OSINACHI

Electrical Electronics Engineering

37.

OGUNDELE, OLUWATOBILOBA STANLEY

Electrical Electronics Engineering

38.

OKOLIA, JOSHUA CHINEDU

Electrical Electronics Engineering

39.

OMOLAYO, OLUWALONIMI O.

Electrical Electronics Engineering

40.

ONUOHA, CHIZARAM PRINCESS

Electrical Electronics Engineering

41.

OTOBO, ANDY OCHE

Electrical Electronics Engineering

42.

ADENEKAN, ISRAEL OLUWASEGUN

Mechanical Engineering

43.

ADEOLA, EMMANUEL

Mechanical Engineering

44.

AKINFENWA, OLUWAMAYOMIKUN D.

Mechanical Engineering

45.

ALADE, TESLIM OLASUMBO

Mechanical Engineering

46.

BALOGUN, ABDULQUDDUS KEHINDE

Mechanical Engineering

47.

BALOGUN, ABDULQUDDUS, TAIWO

Mechanical Engineering

48.

BOLOMOPE, BISOLA FAOZIYYAH

Mechanical Engineering

49.

DAN-ABIA, VICTORY ESSIET

Mechanical Engineering

50.

DIMKPA, DENIS C.

Mechanical Engineering

51.

EDJE, JOSHUA

Mechanical Engineering

52.

EGWUENU, PRECIOUS CHUKWUJINDU

Mechanical Engineering

53.

FAISAL, HASSAN

Mechanical Engineering

 

54.

MUBARAK, SULEIMAN

Mechanical Engineering

55.

OLAIYA, RIDWAN AJANI

Mechanical Engineering

56.

OLUWADARE, MOSOPEFOLUWA O.

Mechanical Engineering

57.

OMENOGOR, C. CLIFFORD

Mechanical Engineering

58.

OYEBODE, ESTHER ADELOLA

Mechanical Engineering

59.

SAHEED, QAWHEEM TEMITOPE

Mechanical Engineering

60.

SHEKETE, ONAOPEMIPO OLUWASEGUN

Mechanical Engineering

61.

AGBOOLA, EMMANUEL DEMILADE

Mechanical Engineering

62.

AITANUN, DANIEL OSEREMEN

Mechanical Engineering

63.

AKIN-BANKOLE, ODUNAYO O.

Mechanical Engineering

64.

ANANABA, GERALD ODINAKACHI

Mechanical Engineering

65.

ASUQUO, GODSPOWER DIANABASI

Mechanical Engineering

66.

BASUO, AYEBAWARI TEMEBARA

Mechanical Engineering

67.

CHAMBERLAIN-OKEZIE, JOHN E.

Mechanical Engineering

68.

OKEWUNMI, OLUGBENGA AYODEJI

Mechanical Engineering

69.

PHILLIPS, DAVID OLUWAFEMI

Mechanical Engineering

70.

OMONORI, EMMANUEL ONIMISI

Mechatronics

71.

ADEBOYE, CALEB IBUKUNOLUWA

Mechatronics Engineering

72.

ADELEKE, PAUL OLUWAFERANMI

Mechatronics Engineering

73.

ADENIRAN, MAYOKUN ADELANI

Mechatronics Engineering

74.

ANYACHUKWU, WASHINGTON S.

Mechatronics Engineering

75.

BONNIE, IMISIOLUWA IMMANUEL

Mechatronics Engineering

76.

CHOLLOM, ALEX PAM

Mechatronics Engineering

77.

EBERECHI, DANIEL CHIGOZIE

Mechatronics Engineering

78.

ECHIKWU, MARIE ABODIAH

Mechatronics Engineering

79.

EMEROLE, CHINAEME IKENNA

Mechatronics Engineering

80.

IDOWU, IBUKUN SAMUEL

Mechatronics Engineering

81.

IJEZUE, CHUKWUEBUKA FORTUNATE

Mechatronics Engineering

82.

IJEZUE, JOY IFEANYICHUKWU

Mechatronics Engineering

 

83.

IKPESA, OGHENEMENE J.

Mechatronics Engineering

84.

JOKOSENUMI, AHMED ISHOLA

Mechatronics Engineering

85.

OFFIONG, OFFIONG OKON

Mechatronics Engineering

86.

OLALERE, FIKAYOMI EMMANUEL

Mechatronics Engineering

87.

OLATUNBOSUN, ENOCH GBOLAHAN

Mechatronics Engineering

88.

ONANUGA, OLUWAFEMI IFEDAPO

Mechatronics Engineering

89.

OWODOLU, OPEOLUWA E.

Mechatronics Engineering

90.

UMORU, DIVINE OSHIOSIKPEME

Mechatronics Engineering

91.

ZUBAIRU, MAINASARA MIKAILU

Mechatronics Engineering

 

COLLEGE OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES

 

S/No.

Name

Course

1.

ADAMSON, IBRAHIM

Architecture

2.

ADENEKAN, ADESOLA JELILI

Architecture

3.

ADEYEMO, ADEOLA GODWIN

Architecture

4.

AHMAD, ZULKIFU AL-QASIM

Architecture

5.

ASIODU, CASSANDRA

Architecture

6.

ATOKOLO, C. NATASHA

Architecture

7.

AYODELE, SAMUEL

Architecture

8.

BUBA, UMAR MICHAEL

Architecture

9.

ECHEFU, IKECHUKWU UCHENNA

Architecture

10.

EFOEMESIOBI, EDMOND C.

Architecture

11.

EWESOR, ROSEMARY ALENOGHENA

Architecture

12.

HASSAN, ADEMOLA SULTAN

Architecture

13.

IBRAHIM, MOHAMMED ABDULSALAM

Architecture

14.

ILUGBEKHAI, SAMUEL CHINONSO

Architecture

15.

IPAYE, TITOBILOLUWA A.

Architecture

16.

LOUIS, BENEDICT

Architecture

17.

MUHAMMAD, ALIYU

Architecture

18.

OGBONNA, CHUKWUMA CHIBUIKEM

Architecture

19.

OLATUNJI, EMMANUEL F.

Architecture

20.

OTEGBADE, ONAOPEMIPO O.

Architecture

21.

ROTIMI, MOHAMMED AWAL

Architecture

22.

SIKIRU, ROFIAT OMOBOLANLE

Architecture

23.

UKIRI, BRUME JOSEPH

Architecture

24.

ADEGBOLA, ABDUL-HAKEEM

Estate Management

 

25.

EJIOFOR, CHRISTIAN JUNIOR

Estate Management

26.

KALU, DAVID-DIEN N.

Surveying & Geo- Informatics

27.

AYODELE, AYOMIDE VICTORIA

Surveying & Geo-Informatics

28.

BAJELA, DAVID OLUJIMI

Surveying & Geo-Informatics

29.

NIKATSEKPE, EWORITSE FORTUNE

Surveying & Geo-Informatics

30.

SADIQ, MUBARAQ OLUWASEUN

Urban & Regional Planning

 

COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

 

S/NO.

Name

Course

1.

ADENIJI, ADEBISI OLUWATOSIN

Accounting

2.

ADEREMI, ADEWOLE SAMSON

Accounting

3.

ADEWUNMI, IYANUOLUWAPO REBECCA

Accounting

4.

ALIYU, BLESSING ABOLADE

Accounting

5.

BAKARE, TEMITAYO JOSHUA

Accounting

6.

BANKOLE, HABASS ADEWALE

Accounting

7.

CHIKEZIE, VICTORIA CHIOMA

Accounting

8.

EKWERE, I. ANIEFIOK

Accounting

9.

EZEAKUNNE, CHIBUZOR CHRISTIAN

Accounting

10.

IYELI, BENITA A.

Accounting

11.

OGUNJUMO, DANIEL AKINOLA

Accounting

12.

OYEKUNLE, BUKOLA COMFORT

Accounting

13.

OYEYEMI, RAYMOND ADEBOYE

Accounting

14.

SALIU, OLATOYOSI SIMBIAT

Accounting

15.

TEIBO, DANIEL OLUWADAMILOLA

Accounting

16.

ADEYEMO, CHRISTOPHER BABATUNDE

Economics

17.

AKINSIPO, MUTIAT TOMIWA

Economics

18.

BALOGUN, ZAINAB TOLULOPE

Economics

19.

BELLO, RAHAMAT

Economics

20.

MARK, ESTHER FAYINMAYO

Economics

21.

OJO, ENIOLA BOLAJI

Economics

22.

ETSETOWAGHAN, JOSEPH MIRACLE

Finance & Banking

23.

ADEBANJO, ADEGBUJI A.

Human Resource Management

24.

OKOH, GIFT ONYEKACHUKWU

Human Resource Management

 

25.

FAPOHUNDA, TOSIN ANTHONY

International Business

26.

KALU, OKEKE SAMUEL

International Business

27.

AGBOIFOH, CHIZEMEN FLORENTYNE

Project Management

Please admission is still open for 2017/2018 session into the following programmes: regular undergraduate programme, HND conversion (Top-up) programme, postgraduate programme (PGD, M.Sc, PhD) and foundation programme (JUPEB).

For admission into Bells University of Technology, pay and apply online and visit the nearest screening centre to you. Our next screening dates are on the 19th of august, 2017, 9th September, 2017 and 7th of October, 2017. 

Screening takes place daily, on campus

Subscribe for email newsletters to get updates sent directly to your email address.

Sponsored:

See more updates from:

Leave Your Comment