You are here: Nigerian Scholars » Afe Babalola University Postgraduate School Fees For 2016/2017 Session

Afe Babalola University Postgraduate School Fees For 2016/2017 Session



Afe Babalola University Postgraduate School Fees For 2016/2017 Session has been released by the school authorities and all respective students are hereby informed. Afe Babalola University Postgraduate School Fees This is to inform all the newly admitted postgraduate students of Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti (ABUAD) that the authorities of the institution have released the amount ... Continue Reading

Afe Babalola University Postgraduate School Fees For 2016/2017 Session has been released by the school authorities and all respective students are hereby informed.

ABUAD-LOGO

Afe Babalola University Postgraduate School Fees

This is to inform all the newly admitted postgraduate students of Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti (ABUAD) that the authorities of the institution have released the amount payable as school fees.

Non Refundable Payment

Application formSMSSCIENCESPGD
Application form10,50010,50010,500
Acceptance fees50,00050,00050,000

SCHOOL FEES

SMSSciences
M.ScM.ScPGD
Registration25,00025,00025,000
Tuition200,000250,000150,000
Computer Science
Micro bio/Biochemist
MBA
Library fees25,00030,00025,000
Internet service30,00030,00030,000
Health Care25,00025,00025,000
Developmental levy100,000100,000100,000
Written Examination fees30,00030,00030,000
Games and Sport20,00020,00020,000
Total455,000510,000405,000

Approved payable fees for postgraduate student for (3) Third and (4) Fourth Semester.

SEMESTERSMSSCIENCESPGD
455,000510,000405,000
3rd

Semester

177,500205,000152,500
4th

Semester

177,500177,500152,500

 

Note: The Development levy of 100,000 paid only once throughout college Life, Subtracted from the fees of #455,000, # 510,000 & #405,000 divided by (2) two Produces the 3rd and 4th Semester fees.

Payable Fees during the Last Semester.

Last Semester Extra feesSMSSCIENCESPGD
Oral Examination Fees150,000150,000100,000
Alumni Dues/Year Book20,00020,00020,000
Graduation fees30,00030,00020,000
Total200,000200,000140,000

International students Tuition Fees

Sciences (Masters)$5950
SMS ( Masters)$5100
PGD (others)$4500

Accommodations is available on Request for Students.

See more updates from:

Subscribe for email newsletters to get updates sent directly to your email address.
  • Trending

Leave Your Comment

Scholars You May Like·

Most Recent

Most Liked